Winners

2015 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Senior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (2101) Acne Avengers
        Students: Bryce Miller , Cameron Miller
        School: Kennebecasis Valley High School

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (2202) Interfacial Turbulence and the Marangoni Effect
        Student: Jon Veysey
        School: St. Malachy's Memorial High School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (2106) No Floss? No Loss
        Students: Sarah Han , Alexis Cook
        School: Kennebecasis Valley High School

Junior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (1201) Sympathetic Vibrations in Acoustic Guitars
        Student: Alex Shelton
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1101) Compresses chauffantes en pelures
        Students: Ashley MacMillan , Gawon Suh
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1113) Pop
        Student: Colin O'Brien
        School: River Valley Middle School

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (1203) Brule tissu brule
        Student: Michael DeLong
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1210) Les ponts
        Student: Kirsten Howe
        School: River Valley Middle School

    (1208)
        Student: Sara Fudge
        School: Fundy High School

    (1102) Avez-Vous l'Insuline?
        Students: Mary Papadopoulos , Amy Walker
        School: Bayside Middle School

    (1124) Do bullies know they are bullying?
        Student: Isabella Jones
        School: St. George Elementary School

    (1225) A Pitch Perfect Prototype
        Students: Sophie Inkpen , Yeauen Kim
        School: Princess Elizabeth School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (1211) maitenent tu voir, maitenent tu ne voir pas
        Student: Nate Bilsky
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

    (1114) Straight to the Core
        Student: Erin Butler
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

    (1112) Pain Vs. Game
        Students: Joshua Ellis , Alexander Mawhinney
        School: St. Martins School

    (1116) Tireless Tides
        Student: Cassandra Welles
        School: Fundy High School

    (1204) Expantion de l'eau
        Student: Emma Giberson
        School: Macdonald Consolidated School

    (1213) Noise- The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
        Students: Dustin McKee , Jeffrey Sullivan
        School: Bayside Middle School

    (1224) Bird on a Wire
        Students: Damian Hall , Landon Watson
        School: St. George Elementary School

    (1227) Knead Until Electrons Catch Speed
        Student: Chenny Nam
        School: Fundy High School

    (1230) Pens vs. Pens
        Students: Ryan MacDonald , Christian Cooper
        School: Blacks Harbour School