Winners

2017 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Senior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (2101) Accuracy of the CMT
        Student: Casey O'Neill
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (2202) Septic Solution
        Student: Nick Cusack
        School: Hampton High School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (2201) DIY alcohol stoves
        Student: Jonah Dysart
        School: Saint John High School

Junior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (1115) How Does Stress Affect Body Temperature
        Student: Anu Aladetoyinbo
        School: Vallley Christian Academy

    (1113) What Your Clothes Are Saying About You
        Student: Sarah Jane Comeau
        School: Vallley Christian Academy

    (1214) Projectiles, The Mass Effect
        Student: Nicolas Allen
        School: Vallley Christian Academy

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (1203) Thermoelectric Generator
        Student: Griffin Thompson
        School: Macdonald Consolidated School

    (1114) No Pain No Game
        Student: Keegan Miller
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1202)
        Student: Evan Dowding
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1121) Quel lotion travaille le mieux
        Student: Taylor Murphy
        School: Forest Hills School

    (1210) Vivent avec Eau
        Student: Nate Bilsky
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

    (1224) Peace and Quiet
        Student: Stuart White
        School: Princess Elizabeth School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (1204) Brain Freeze
        Student: Alita Herrington
        School: Macdonald Consolidated School

    (1213) Locker Rocker / Le Chaisier
        Students: Alex Lui , Jaesung Kim
        School: Bayside Middle School

    (1104) Quel substance augmente mes glycemie le plus vite
        Student: Ella Cook
        School: Fundy High School

    (1105)
        Student: Mackenzie Domres
        School: Fundy High School

    (1221)
        Student: Charlie Jackson
        School: Forest Hills School

    (1109) The Maze Runner
        Student: Sullivan Stuart
        School: Deer Island Community School

    (1120) Modern Appetite
        Student: Nihma Hussain
        School: Millidgeville North School

    (1226) Long or Short
        Student: Zach Campbell
        School: River Valley Middle School

    (1229) Boat Hulls
        Student: Harper Matthews
        School: Campobello Island Consolidated School