Winners

2018 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Senior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (2201) Does hair dye damage your hair?
        Student: Emily Lawson
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (2102) Le Brunissement Enzymatique
        Student: Anika O'Neill
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (2203) Bridge Wars
        Student: Nikolas Johnson
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

Junior Category

  Gold Medal ($80 cash)
    (1201) Making Connections
        Student: Lucas Daley
        School: Beaconsfield Middle School

    (1108) Eyewitness Accuracy
        Student: Sarah Jane Comeau
        School: Valley Christian Academy

    (1130) Are you in pain
        Student: Nathan Coleman
        School: Millidgeville North School

  Silver Medal ($60 cash)
    (1211) H20 + NaCl = ZAP! The Kelvin Hydro Electrostatic Generator
        Student: Leath Alderson
        School: Macdonald Consolidated School

    (1107)
        Student: Ainsley Grant
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

    (1112)
        Student: Nathan Mudge
        School: Sussex Middle School

    (1223) Phirst Class Antacids
        Student: Jenna Smith
        School: Quispamsis Middle School

    (1222) Glow Through the Snow
        Student: Emma Moriarty
        School: Bayside Middle School

    (1120) Attrape-moi si tu peux/Catch me if you can
        Student: Sawyer Russell
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

  Bronze Medal ($40 cash)
    (1220) Beer can solar heater comparison
        Students: Joey Haarsma , Julian Johansen-Morris
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

    (1203) Projectiles: The Barrel Effect
        Student: Nicolas Allen
        School: Valley Christian Academy

    (1117) The Dirty Truth About Clean
        Student: Rhoan Andrews
        School: Belleisle Regional High School

    (1234) La Barrage avec un Double Turbine
        Student: Jonah Holder
        School: River Valley Middle School

    (1225) Weighted Shots
        Student: Caitlyn Steeves
        School: Hampton Middle School

    (1210) The Power of Air
        Student: Maxwell Peters
        School: Macdonald Consolidated School

    (1238) The Ballot Draw
        Student: Ethan Bauman
        School: Millidgeville North School

    (1119)
        Students:
        School: St. Stephen Middle School

    (1228) Attendance Tracker
        Student: Lauren Dysart
        School: Princess Elizabeth School