Winners

2012 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Junior Prizes

  Gold ($80 cash)
    (1103) Comment Sales Sommes-Nous?
        Student: Caroline Burpee
        School: Woodstock Middle School

    (1204) Mop It Up! 2.0
        Student: Lucas Emery
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1101) Wholly Cow!
        Student: Lyndsay Jay-Keating
        School: Harkins Middle School

  Silver ($60 cash)
    (1203) Touch Screen Varieties
        Student: Eduardo Castillo Morales
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1110) Crying Over Spilled Oil
        Student: Robyn McLean
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1122) Don't Sweat the Small Stuff
        Student: Cameron Dempsey
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1115) Does Brushing a Horse Affect its Resperation Rate?
        Student: Laura Carpenter
        School: Moncton Christian Academy

    (1104) Group Think
        Student: Luke MacDonald
        School: Miramichi Rural School

    (1215) Aerodynamics
        Students: Tyler McDougall , Dylan Brewster
        School: Centreville Community School

  Bronze ($40 cash)
    (1214) Le Paradoxe d'anniversaire
        Student: William Luton
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1223) Building Up Means Building High
        Student: Alexander Clow
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1105) Would you Live in a Straw House?
        Student: Tyler Jones
        School: Hartland Community School

    (1201)
        Student: Kate MacEwen
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1106) That's Handy! Does Handedness Affect your Overall Body Preference?
        Students: Eric Arbeau , Deney Taylor
        School: Hartland Community School

    (1207) Mass Dampers
        Student: Kyle Hoar
        School: Bessborough School

    (1219) Risk Evaluation
        Student: Treyvan Munn
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

    (1124)
        Student: Ally Green
        School: Florenceville Middle School

    (1227) SMC Project 5 Hydrogen Generator Model
        Student: Cody Phillips
        School: Florenceville Middle School

Senior Prizes

  bronze ($40 cash)
    (2104) Hot and Cool Minutes
        Students: Devyani Ambwani , Carter Small
        School: Leo Hayes High School

    (2205) Electomagnetic Linear Acceleration
        Students: Eric Garcelon , Ben Daisley
        School: Leo Hayes High School

  silver ($60 cash)
    (2201) Statistics of Grade 9 Mathematical Ability
        Student: Kyoungyoon Bae
        School: Fredericton High School

    (2103) The Natural Purification of Leachate
        Students: Megan Sullivan , Abbie Ronalds
        School: Bathurst High School

  gold ($80 cash)
    (2202) The Benging of Light
        Student: E-Xuan Chen
        School: Moncton Christian Academy

    (2102) Fat or Fiction?
        Students: Bryanna Kenny , Jena Bennett
        School: Bathurst High School