Winners

2013 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Junior Prizes

  Bronze ($40 cash)
    (1204) Air You Cold Yet?
        Student: Mackenzie Scott
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1106) Put Your Best Paw Forward
        Student: Sarah DeCoste
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1223) Aident les hanches
        Student: Patricia Kennedy
        School: George Street Middle School

    (1214) Windmill power
        Student: Clay Wright
        School: Woodstock Middle School

    (1122) The Strength of Placebos
        Student: Drew Howe
        School: Nashwaaksis Middle School

    (1228) M'Entends-tu?
        Student: Hannah Saunders
        School: Florenceville Middle School

    (1222) Intelligent Line Follower
        Students: Jin Hyuk (Sean) Park , Pantelis Stefanakis
        School: Nashwaaksis Middle School

    (1235) Colour My World
        Students: Hanna MacEachern , Maggie Gibson
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

    (1119) Rewards and Learning
        Students: Kailey Dawn Simon , Trinity Jo Augustine
        School: Eleanor W. Graham Middle School

  Silver ($60 cash)
    (1101) Pasteurization Power
        Student: Denver Daley
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1212) Ping-Pong catapult
        Student: Olga Bashalkhanova
        School: George Street Middle School

    (1216) Acide, Base ou Neutre?
        Student: Cole Lightfoot
        School: George Street Middle School

    (1231) Jacobs Ladder
        Student: Emily Kristensen
        School: Moncton Christian Academy

    (1238) Crash Course
        Students: Amber Gautreau , Treyvan Munn
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

    (1236) Est-ce-que vous etes couvert?
        Students: Hanna Dunn , Megan Moran
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

  Gold ($80 cash)
    (1103) Going Out On A Limb
        Student: Emily Gregory
        School: Harvey High School

    (1113) Caffeine and Plant Growth
        Student: Dominic Stockli
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

    (1239) Flammability
        Student: Kevin Denine
        School: Perth-Andover Middle School

Senior Prizes

  bronze ($40 cash)
    (2101) The Importance of Mice in Medical Research
        Student: Kyoungyoon Bae
        School: Fredericton High School

    (2204) Stucture, Strength, and Stress
        Student: Jessica Yeo
        School: Oromocto High School

    (2206) One Divided By 998001
        Student: Kevin O'Sullivan
        School: Fredericton High School

  silver ($60 cash)
    (2107) Methane to Energy Through Anaerobic Digestion
        Students: Levi Burtt , Grayson Kenny
        School: Bathurst High School

    (2111) Size & Beat
        Student: Gihyun (Dylan) Yoo
        School: Fredericton High School

  gold ($80 cash)
    (2201) Free Electricity
        Students: Sophie Urbanowsky , Joseph Funk
        School: Oromocto High School