Winners

2017 Divisional Award Winners

Back to Winners main page

Junior Prizes

  Bronze ($40 cash)
    (1102) Balanced Meals?
        Student: Aditi Kulkarni
        School: Moncton Christian Academy

    (1209) Solar Panel Charger
        Student: Jessica Smith
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1212) Northern Lights
        Student: Michael Gallop
        School: Keswick Valley Memorial School

    (1110) Mental Juggling
        Students: Kayleigh Brewer , Zoe Brewer
        School: Keswick Valley Memorial School

    (1220) How Strong Is Your Spaghetti?
        Student: Emma Boylan
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1221) Smart Wash
        Student: Grayson Harris
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

    (1117) The Power to Re-grow (le Pouvoir de Repousser)
        Students: Laken McCarthy , Lydia Barry
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

  Silver ($60 cash)
    (1104) Grow Fresh
        Student: Bryan Mouhawej
        School: Bliss Carman Middle School

    (1108) Spot the Rot
        Student: Kendyl Daley
        School: Superior Middle School

    (1215) Arduino Technology Farm
        Student: Logan Pugsley
        School: Riverview East School

    (1114) Operation Fear
        Students: Ella Crowley , Cassidy Thibodeau
        School: Northrop Frye School

    (1214) Ellen's Bike Light
        Student: Beth Stevens
        School: Riverview East School

  Gold ($80 cash)
    (1109) The Heart-Saver
        Students: Rakshit Galwa , Aradhya Mishra , Dionysios Stefanakis
        School: Nashwaaksis Middle School

    (1216) J&A's Bath Blankets
        Students: Gracie Agnew , Meera Joshi
        School: Bessborough School

    (1224)
        Student: Alexandre Comeau
        School: Dr. Losier Middle School

Senior Prizes

  bronze ($40 cash)
    (2212) Shiny Project
        Students: Mack Anderson , Zack McLellan
        School: Oromocto High School

    (2104) The Red Button
        Students: Nigel Sood , Mackenzie Deas
        School: Oromocto High School

    (2206) Tautochrones and Brachistochrones
        Student: Gavin Burtt
        School: Oromocto High School

  silver ($60 cash)
    (2101) Science FAIR Project
        Student: Reade Gauvin
        School: Moncton Christian Academy

    (2210) Aluminum Frame System
        Students: Safa Hasan , Sophia Osswald
        School: Moncton High School

  gold ($80 cash)
    (2205) Project Chrono
        Student: Danmeng Zhu
        School: Harrison Trimble High School